Legal Warning

In this Legal Notice, the User will be able to find all the information related to the legal conditions that define the relationships between the users and the person responsible for the website accessible at the URL address https://www.maderland.es (hereinafter, the Website), which GRUPO MADERLAND S.L. (hereinafter, MADERLAND) makes available to Internet users. The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice on each occasion in which they intend to use the website, since the text could be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or due to a legislative change. , jurisprudential or in business practice.

1. DATA OF THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE

Holder Name: GRUPO MADERLAND S.L.

Registered Office: C/ Josep Puig i Cadafalch, 50-56, Local 2-3, Local 5 08190 Sant Cugat del Vallés · Barcelona, Spain

CIF: B67616623

Telephone contact: +34 930 107 961

Email: info@maderland.es

MADERLAND is responsible for the Website and undertakes to comply with all national and European requirements that regulate the use of users’ personal data.

This Website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal data provided to us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016. , in the Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as well as in the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of July 11 (LSSI-CE).

2. OBJECT

The Website provides its users with access to information and services provided by the Owner to those people or organizations interested in them.

Access and use of the Website attributes the status of user of the Website (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice as well as its modifications. The provision of the Website service has a limited duration to the moment in which the User is connected to the Website or to any of the services provided through it. Therefore, the User must carefully read this Legal Notice on each occasion in which they intend to use the Website, since it and its conditions of use included in this Legal Notice may be modified.

3. ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE

Access to the website is free of charge for its users, except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by the users. In general, access and use of the website does not require prior subscription or registration of its users.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep it duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Under no circumstances will data relating to the professional, economic or privacy situation of other family members be collected from minors without their consent. If you are under fourteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user.

On this website, the personal data of users is respected and taken care of. As a user, you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

4. WEB CONTENTS

The language used by the owner on the website will be Spanish. The Owner is not responsible for the user’s failure to understand or understand the language of the website, nor for its consequences.

The Owner may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change these within the website, such as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause to users.

The use of the contents of the website to promote, hire or disseminate advertising or information of one’s own or of third parties without the authorization of the Owner is prohibited, nor is it prohibited to send advertising or information using the services or information that are made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

The links or hyperlinks that third parties incorporate in their web pages, directed to this website, will be for the opening of the complete web page, and cannot express, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, nor incur in unfair or illicit actions in against that one.

5. SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user may be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to the Owner, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained. in them in accordance with the provisions of current regulations regarding the protection of personal data.

6. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Both access to the website and any non-consensual use that may be made of the information contained therein is the exclusive responsibility of the person doing so. The Owner will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use. Nor is it responsible for any security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, as a result of:

– The presence of a virus on the user’s computer that is used to connect to the services and contents of the website.

– A malfunction of the browser.

– And/or the use of non-updated versions of it.

The Owner is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated into the website to open others. Nor does it guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is it responsible for the content or services that the user can access through these links, nor for the proper functioning of these websites.

The Owner will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that damage or may damage the users’ computer systems or equipment when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

7. USE OF “COOKIE” TECHNOLOGY

The Website may use cookies or similar technologies that will be governed by the provisions of the Cookies Policy, accessible at all times and respecting the confidentiality and privacy of the user, being an integral part of this Legal Notice.

8. NAVIGATION

Internet servers may collect non-identifying data, which may include IP addresses, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Your IP address will be stored in the access logs automatically and with the sole purpose of allowing transit through the Internet, it being necessary for your computer to provide this IP address when browsing the Internet so that communications can be carried out. Likewise, the IP address may be used to compile statistics, in an anonymized manner, on the number of visitors to this website and their origin, in a manner that is completely transparent to your browsing.

9. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The user knows and accepts that all content and/or any other elements of the website are the property of the Owner, and undertakes to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by the same and/or third parties. Any use of the website or its contents must have an exclusively particular character.

Any other use that involves copying, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action of all or part of the contents of the website is reserved exclusively to the Owner, so no user may carry out these actions without the prior written authorization of the former.

10. APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice will be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish legislation. MADERLAND and the users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply to them, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user’s domicile for any controversy that may arise from access or use of the website. In the event that the user is domiciled outside of Spain, the Owner and the user submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
What are you looking for in Furnob?
Please type the word you want to search and press "enter"